Privacy Policy

The Investment Adviser and its affiliates ("We/Our/Us") value the trust you place in Us. We, therefore insist upon the highest standards to secure Your information. Please read the following statement to learn about Our information gathering and dissemination practices. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure You are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By mere use of the website, You expressly consent to Our use and disclosure of Your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use. If you do not agree please do not use or access Our website. 


  • Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information


You have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website including registration. You can browse the website without registering with Us. In the event, You do provide Us information We may use this information to do internal research on Our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve Our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. [This information may include URLs (accessed in the past or to be accessed in the future), Your computer browser information, and Your IP address.] If you register with Us, We collect some additional information, such as credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information in respect of such payment instruments. If You choose to post messages on [Our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback,] We will collect that information You provide to Us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by applicable law. If You send Us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send Us correspondence about Your activities or postings on the website, We may collect such information into a file specific to You. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from You when You register with Us. While You can browse some sections of Our website without being a registered member, certain activities do require registration.


  • Cookies


We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to help analyse Our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in Your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of Your personally identifiable information. We also use cookies to allow You to enter Your password, if you have registered as a Client, less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help Us provide information that is targeted to Your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from Your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline Our cookies, although in that case You may not be able to use certain features on the website. Additionally, You may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.


  • Use of and Sharing of personal information / Security Precautions


By entering into this Agreement, You agree to Our use of Your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time in Our absolute and sole discretion. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of Your personal information (including personal information forming part of the Client Profile, if You register with Us). Further, You agree that We are entitled to process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, Terms of Use, User Agreement, if You have registered with Us and as permitted under applicable law in order to provide You with Our services. We use Your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; and customize Your experience. We release account and other personal information when We believe release is appropriate to comply with applicable law; to enforce or apply the terms of this Privacy Policy; or protect not only Our rights, property or safety but also the rights, property and safety of, Our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies, organisations, government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences and for credit risk reduction. We will not sell, rent, share or otherwise disclose personally identifiable information from You for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made under this Privacy Policy or under the Terms of Use. You agree and consent that We may disclose Your information, if so required under applicable law. [We and Our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.


  • Links to Other Sites


Our website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about You. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.


  • Choice/Opt-Out


We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from Us on behalf of Our partners, and from Us in general, after setting up an account.


  • Grievance Officer


In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: Phone: +91 -22-26462038 

Email: data@sacredcapital.in 

Time: [Mon - Sat (9:00 - 18:00)]